Home > Celebrity > P > Pink > Pink Profile

Pink Profile

Pink

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/Rock singer

Birth Name :

Alecia Beth Moore

Birth Date :

September 08, 1979

Birth Place :

Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Can't Take Me Home" (2000)

Pink Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop/Rock singer

Popular for

Album "Can't Take Me Home" (2000)

Pink Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alecia Beth Moore

Birth Date

September 08, 1979

Birth Place

Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Central Bucks West High School, in Doylestown, Pennsylvania in 1997
  • Attended Moore College of Art and Design in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania for one year

Pink Family


Father

James Moore

Mother

Judith Moore

Brother

Jason Moore

Spouse

Carey Hart (motocross racer, since 7-Jan-06)

Relation

Tommy Lee (Motley Crue drummer)

Daughter

Willow Sage Hart (b. 2-Jun-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Pink Pictures


The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Pink at Los Angeles International Airport
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals