Home > Celebrity > P > Piers Morgan > Piers Morgan Profile

Piers Morgan Profile

Piers Morgan

Profile


Famous as :

TV presenter, journalist

Birth Name :

Piers Stefan O'Meara

Birth Date :

March 30, 1965

Birth Place :

Newick, East Sussex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Himself / Judge in "America's Got Talent" (2006) (TV)

Piers Morgan Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV presenter, journalist

Popular for

As Himself / Judge in "America's Got Talent" (2006) (TV)

Piers Morgan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Piers Stefan O'Meara

Birth Date

March 30, 1965

Birth Place

Newick, East Sussex, England, UK

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Chailey School, Lewes, East Sussex
  • Attended Lewes Priory School, East Sussex
  • Attended Harlow College, Harlow, Essex, studied Journalism

Piers Morgan Family


Father

Eamon Vincent O'Meara

Mother

Gabrielle Georgina Sybille (nee Oliver)

Spouse

Marion Shalloe (Jul-1991 - 2008), Celia Walden (Daily Telegraph's columnist/features writer, since 24-Jun-10)

Relation

Marina Hyde (The Guardian's columnist)

Son

Spencer William (b. 1993), Stanley Christopher (b. 1997), Albert Douglas "Bertie" (b. 2000)

Daughter

Elise (b. Nov-2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Piers Morgan Pictures


2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Inaugural Ball
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Piers Morgan Outside ITV Studios
Piers Morgan Seen Leaving BBC Radio Two Studios
Piers Morgan Outside ITV Studios
The Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2012 - Outside Arrivals
The Paley Center for Media's PaleyFest 2013 Honoring Newsroom - Arrivals