Home > Celebrity > P > Piers Morgan

Piers Morgan

Piers Morgan

Profile


Famous as :

TV presenter, journalist

Birth Name :

Piers Stefan O'Meara

Birth Date :

March 30, 1965

Birth Place :

Newick, East Sussex, England, UK

Spouse :

Marion Shalloe (Jul-1991 - 2008), Celia Walden (Daily Telegraph's columnist/features writer, since 24-Jun-10)

Claim to fame :

As Himself / Judge in "America's Got Talent" (2006) (TV)

Picture Gallery


Piers Morgan in 2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals - piers-morgan-2013-cnn-heroes-04
Piers Morgan in 2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals - piers-morgan-2013-cnn-heroes-03
Piers Morgan in 2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals - piers-morgan-2013-cnn-heroes-02
Piers Morgan in 2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals - piers-morgan-2013-cnn-heroes-01
Piers Morgan in The Paley Center for Media's PaleyFest 2013 Honoring Newsroom - Arrivals - piers-morgan-paleyfest-2013-01
Piers Morgan in The Paley Center for Media's PaleyFest 2013 Honoring Newsroom - Arrivals - piers-morgan-paleyfest-2013-02

Filmography


2011 : Piers Morgan Tonight (TV)
2009 : Piers Morgan's Life Stories (TV)
2008 : The Dark Side of Fame with Piers Morgan (TV)
2008 : Piers Morgan On... (TV)
2008 : The Apprentice (TV)
2007 : Britain's Got Talent (TV)
2007 : Britain's Got More Talent (TV)
2006 : You Can't Fire Me, I'm Famous (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links