Home > Celebrity > P > Phoenix > Phoenix Awards

Phoenix Awards

Phoenix

Profile


Famous as :

Alternative rock band

Birth Name :

Darlin'

Birth Date :

1996

Birth Place :

Versailles, France

Claim to fame :

Album "Wolfgang Amadeus Phoenix" (2009)

American Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Alternative Artist

Grammy Awards


2010

Won Grammy Award
category Best Alternative Music Album for "Wolfgang Amadeus Phoenix"

International Dance Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for International Dance Music Award
category Best Artist (Group)

NME Awards


2014

Got nomination for NME Award
category Best International Band supported by Austin, Texas

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Phoenix Pictures


2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals