Home > Celebrity > P > Phillip Phillips > Phillip Phillips Awards

Phillip Phillips Awards

Phillip Phillips

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Phillip LaDon Phillips, Jr

Birth Date :

September 20, 1990

Birth Place :

Leesburg, Georgia, US

Claim to fame :

Winner of 11th season "American Idol"

American Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for American Music Award
category New Artist of the Year

Billboard Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Rock Song for "Home"

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Rock Album for "The World from the Side of the Moon"

MuchMusic Video Awards


2013

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category International Video of the Year - Artist for "Home"

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Artist

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Rock Song for "Gone, Gone, Gone"

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Breakout Artist

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Love Song for "Home"

World Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Male Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Phillip Phillips Pictures


Phillip Phillips Performs Live on The Today Show as Part of The 2014 Summer Concert Series
Phillip Phillips Performs Live on The Today Show as Part of The 2014 Summer Concert Series
Phillip Phillips Performs Live on The Today Show as Part of The 2014 Summer Concert Series
Phillip Phillips Performs Live on The Today Show as Part of The 2014 Summer Concert Series
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
Phillip Phillips Performs Live on The Today Show as Part of The 2014 Summer Concert Series
Phillip Phillips Performs Live on The Today Show as Part of The 2014 Summer Concert Series
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale