Home > Celebrity > P > Petey Pablo > Petey Pablo Awards

Petey Pablo Awards

Petey Pablo

Profile


Famous as :

Hip - hop singer

Birth Name :

Moses Barrett III

Birth Date :

September 10, 1979

Birth Place :

Greenville, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Raise Up" (2001)

International Dance Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for International Dance Music Award
category Best Rap/Hip-hop Dance Track for "Freek a Leek"

Soul Train Lady of Soul Awards


2005

Got nomination for Soul Train Lady of Soul Award
category R&B/Soul or Rap Song of the Year for "Goodies"
shared with Ciara

Soul Train Music Awards


2005

Won Soul Train Music Award
category Best R&B/Soul or Rap New Artist for "Goodies"
shared with Ciara

2005

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best R&B/Soul Single, Female for "Goodies"
shared with Ciara

2005

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best R&B/Soul or Rap Dance Cut for "Goodies"
shared with Ciara
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Petey Pablo Pictures


The Timbaland MTV Video Music Awards After Party
The Timbaland MTV Video Music Awards After Party
Target Celebrates Chris Brown's Sophomore Album Release Exclusive