Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Gabriel > Peter Gabriel Profile

Peter Gabriel Profile

Peter Gabriel

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Peter Brian Gabriel

Birth Date :

February 13, 1950

Birth Place :

Chobham, Surrey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Genesis lead vocalist

Peter Gabriel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Genesis lead vocalist

Peter Gabriel Personal Fact


Birth Name

Peter Brian Gabriel

Birth Date

February 13, 1950

Birth Place

Chobham, Surrey, England, UK

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Charterhouse School, Surrey, England

Peter Gabriel Family


Father

Ralph Parton Gabriel (d. 9-Nov-12)

Mother

Edith Irene Allen

Spouse

Jill Moore (17-Mar-71 - 1987), Meabh Flynn (since 9-Jun-02)

Son

Isaac Ralph (b. 27-Sep-01), Luc (b. 05-Jul-08)

Daughter

Anna-Marie (b. 26-Jul-74, filmmaker), Melanie Gabriel (b. 23-Aug-76, musician)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peter Gabriel Pictures


Peter Gabriel Performs Live on His Back to Front Tour
Peter Gabriel Performs Live on His Back to Front Tour
Peter Gabriel Performs Live on His Back to Front Tour
Peter Gabriel Performs Live on His Back to Front Tour
The 2013 Focus for Change Benefit
Peter Gabriel Performs Live on His Back to Front Tour
29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
The 2013 Focus for Change Benefit
Peter Gabriel Performs Live on His Back to Front Tour