Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Cook > Peter Cook Profile

Peter Cook Profile

Peter Cook

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

Peter Edward Cook

Birth Date :

November 17, 1937

Birth Place :

Torquay, Devon, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As George Spiggott in "Bedazzled" (1967)

Peter Cook Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian

Popular for

As George Spiggott in "Bedazzled" (1967)

Peter Cook Personal Fact


Birth Name

Peter Edward Cook

Birth Date

November 17, 1937

Birth Place

Torquay, Devon, England, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Radley College
  • Attended Pembroke College, Cambridge

Peter Cook Family


Father

Alexander Edward Cook (d. 1984)

Mother

Margaret ( nee Mayo) (d. 1994)

Spouse

Wendy Snowden (28-Oct-63 - 1971), Judy Huxtable (14-Feb-74 - 1989), Lin Chong (1989 - 9-Jan-95) (his death)

Daughter

Lucy (b. 1964), Daisy (actress, b. 1965)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter