Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Cook > Peter Cook Filmography

Peter Cook Filmography

Peter Cook

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

Peter Edward Cook

Birth Date :

November 17, 1937

Birth Place :

Torquay, Devon, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As George Spiggott in "Bedazzled" (1967)
Peter Cook Talks Golf Balls (1994) - VI
stars as Alec Dunroonie/Dr. Dieter Liedbetter/Major Titherly Glibble/Bill Rossi


Black Beauty (1994)
stars as Lord Wexmire


Gone to Seed (1992) - TV
stars as Wesley Willis


Roger Mellie: The Man on the Telly (1991) - TV
stars as Roger Mellie (voice)


A Life in Pieces (1990) - TV
stars as Sir Arthur Streeb-Greebling


Getting It Right (1989)
stars as Mr. Adrian


Great Balls of Fire! (1989)
stars as First English Reporter


Without a Clue (1988) aka Sherlock and Me
stars as Norman Greenhough


The Princess Bride (1987) aka The Bridges' Bride (Philippines: English title)
stars as The Impressive Clergyman


The Myth (1986)


Whoops Apocalypse (1986)
stars as Sir Mortimer Chris


Supergirl (1984) aka Supergirl: The Movie
stars as Nigel


Yellowbeard (1983)
stars as Lord Percy Lambourn


The Two of Us (1981) - TV
stars as Robert Brentwood


Derek and Clive Get the Horn (1979)
stars as Clive


The Hound of the Baskervilles (1978)
stars as Sherlock Holmes


Find the Lady (1976) aka Call the Cops!
stars as Lewenhak


The Adventures of Barry McKenzie (1972)
stars as Dominic


The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer (1970)
stars as Michael Rimmer


Monte Carlo or Bust (1969) aka Those Daring Young Men in Their Jaunty Jalopies (USA)
stars as Major Digby Dawlish


The Bed Sitting Room (1969)
stars as Inspector


A Dandy in Aspic (1968)
stars as Prentiss


Goodbye Again (1968) - TV
stars as Various Characters


Bedazzled (1967)
stars as George Spiggott/The Devil


The Wrong Box (1966)
stars as Morris Finsbury


Not Only... But Also (1965) - TV
stars as Various Characters


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015