Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Cook > Peter Cook Awards

Peter Cook Awards

Peter Cook

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

Peter Edward Cook

Birth Date :

November 17, 1937

Birth Place :

Torquay, Devon, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As George Spiggott in "Bedazzled" (1967)

BAFTA Awards


1966

Won BAFTA TV Award
category Best Light Entertainment
shared with Dudley Moore
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter