Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Cook

Peter Cook

Peter Cook

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

Peter Edward Cook

Birth Date :

November 17, 1937

Birth Place :

Torquay, Devon, England, UK

Spouse :

Wendy Snowden (28-Oct-63 - 1971), Judy Huxtable (14-Feb-74 - 1989), Lin Chong (1989 - 9-Jan-95) (his death)

Claim to fame :

As George Spiggott in "Bedazzled" (1967)

Picture Gallery


Peter Cook in Ringling Brothers And Barnum & Bailey Circus - AGM-000559
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter