Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Andre > Peter Andre Awards

Peter Andre Awards

Peter Andre

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Peter James Andrea

Birth Date :

February 27, 1973

Birth Place :

Harrow, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Natural" (1996)

ARIA Awards


1997

Won Outstanding Achievement Award


1996

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Single for "Mysterious Girl"

1994

Won ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Single for "Gimme a Little Sign"

1994

Won ARIA Award
category Best Pop Release for "Peter Andre"

1994

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Breakthrough Artist - Album for "Peter Andre"

Hollywood Music In Media Awards


2014

Got nomination for HMMA Award
category Song - Animated Film for "Kid" from "Mr. Peabody & Sherman"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peter Andre Pictures


Peter Andre Performs A Headlining Gig
Peter Andre Launches The Max-Core Muscle Defining T-Shirt
Peter Andre Leaves His Hotel
Peter Andre Performs A Headlining Gig
National Television Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Peter Andre Performs A Headlining Gig
Peter Andre Performs A Headlining Gig
Peter Andre Signs Copies of His New Single 'Defender'
Peter Andre Performs A Headlining Gig