Home > Celebrity > P > Pesado > Pesado Awards

Pesado Awards

Pesado

Profile


Famous as :

Latin band

Birth Name :

Grupo Pesado

Birth Date :

1993

Birth Place :

Nueva Leon, Mexico

Claim to fame :

Album "Llego el Amor" (1994)

Premio Lo Nuestro


2010

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Regional Album del Ano (Regional Album of the Year) for "Solo Contigo"

2010

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Regional Norteno del Ano (Regional Norteno Artist of the Year)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter