Home > Celebrity > P > Penelope Cruz > Penelope Cruz Profile

Penelope Cruz Profile

Penelope Cruz

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Penelope Cruz Sanchez

Birth Date :

April 28, 1974

Birth Place :

Madrid, Spain

Claim to fame :

As Hermana Rosa in "All About My Mother" (1999)

Penelope Cruz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Hermana Rosa in "All About My Mother" (1999)

Penelope Cruz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Penelope Cruz Sanchez

Birth Date

April 28, 1974

Birth Place

Madrid, Spain

Height

5' 4.5

Nationality

Spanish

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Studied classical ballet for nine years at Spain's National Conservatory
  • Studied at Cristina Rota school in Madrid, Spain

Penelope Cruz Family


Father

Eduardo Cruz

Mother

Encarna Sanchez

Brother

Eduardo Cruz Jr. (younger, singer)

Sister

Monica Cruz (younger, dancer, TV star)

Spouse

Javier Bardem (actor, since July-2010)

Relation

Faiz Ahmad, Nacho Cano (musician, c. 91 - c. 97), Tom Cruise (actor, 2001 - Jan 2004), Matthew McConaughey (actor, 2004 - 2006)

Son

Leo Encinas Cruz (b. 22-Jan-11)

Daughter

Luna Encinas Cruz (b. 22-Jul-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Penelope Cruz Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The Counselor Special Screening
The Counselor Special Screening
The Counselor Special Screening
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals