Home > Celebrity > P > Pedro Pascal

Pedro Pascal

Pedro Pascal

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jose Pedro Balmaceda Pascal

Birth Date :

April 02, 1975

Birth Place :

Santiago, Chile

Claim to fame :

As Oberyn Martell in "Game of Thrones" (2014) (TV)

Latest News


Heidi Klum Gets Steamy With Pedro Pascal in Sia's 'Fire Meet Gasoline' Video

April 23, 2015 04:46:43 GMT

For the first time in a while, has a music video that doesn't star Maddie Ziegler. On Wednesday, April 22, a clip for the Australian singer/songwriter's "Fire and Gasoline" landed online, centering on and .
...

Matt Damon, Pedro Pascal, Willem Dafoe Officially Cast in 'The Great Wall'

March 12, 2015 01:34:48 GMT

It's official; , , and have been cast for the upcoming action flick "". They join previously announced cast which among others include notable Chinese actors , Jing Tian, Zhang Hanyu, Eddie Peng, Luhan, Lin Gengxin, Zheng Kai, Chen Xue Dong, Huang Xuan, and Wang Junkai. Newcomers Yu Xintian and Liu Qiong are on board for supporting roles.
...

Pedro Pascal Joins Netflix's New Drama Series 'Narcos'

June 07, 2014 01:48:16 GMT

From fantasy land Westeros, is now heading to Colombia. The actor, known for his role as Prince Oberyn Martell on "", has been tapped to star on Netflix's new drama "".
...

'Game of Thrones' Season 4 Stills Give Away Clues, New Faces

January 31, 2014 03:11:48 GMT

Brand new images from the fourth season of "" have just been released by HBO. They contain, although not many, spoilers from the new season such as new faces that will grace the April 6 return.
...

'Game of Thrones' Casts Red Viper

June 29, 2013 01:33:08 GMT

"" has found its Prince Oberyn Martell a.k.a. Red Viper. Chilean actor is cast in the pivotal role for the upcoming season 4 of the hit medieval series. "This was a tough one," showrunners David Benioff and Dan Weiss tell Entertainment Weekly about the casting.
...

Picture Gallery


Pedro Pascal in 21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals - peet-pascal-21st-annual-sag-awards-01 Pedro Pascal in 21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals - paulson-pascal-peet-21st-annual-sag-awards-01 Pedro Pascal in 21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals - peet-pascal-21st-annual-sag-awards-02 Pedro Pascal in HBO Post Golden Globe Party 2015 - pedro-pascal-hbo-post-golden-globe-party-2015-04 Pedro Pascal in HBO Post Golden Globe Party 2015 - pedro-pascal-hbo-post-golden-globe-party-2015-01 Pedro Pascal in HBO Post Golden Globe Party 2015 - pedro-pascal-hbo-post-golden-globe-party-2015-02 Pedro Pascal in HBO Post Golden Globe Party 2015 - pedro-pascal-hbo-post-golden-globe-party-2015-03 Sarah Paulson and Pedro Pascal in Soho - pascal-paulson-in-soho-04 Sarah Paulson and Pedro Pascal in Soho - pascal-paulson-in-soho-03 Sarah Paulson and Pedro Pascal in Soho - pascal-paulson-in-soho-02 Sarah Paulson and Pedro Pascal in Soho - pascal-paulson-in-soho-01 Pedro Pascal in The Normal Heart New York Screening - paulson-pascal-screening-the-normal-heart-03 Pedro Pascal in The Normal Heart New York Screening - paulson-pascal-screening-the-normal-heart-02 Pedro Pascal in The Normal Heart New York Screening - paulson-pascal-screening-the-normal-heart-01 Pedro Pascal in The Normal Heart New York Screening - pedro-pascal-screening-the-normal-heart-01 Pedro Pascal in New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals - pedro-pascal-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-02 Pedro Pascal in New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals - pedro-pascal-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-03 Pedro Pascal in New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals - pedro-pascal-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-01 Pedro Pascal in The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Arrivals - pascal-paulson-66th-annual-dga-awards-01 Pedro Pascal in First Day of Rehearsals of The Playwrights Horizons Production of Maple and Vine - pascal-ireland-serralles-kim-dawson-rehearsals-maple-and-vine-01 Pedro Pascal in First Day of Rehearsals of The Playwrights Horizons Production of Maple and Vine - kim-dawson-pascal-rehearsals-maple-and-vine-02 Pedro Pascal in First Day of Rehearsals of The Playwrights Horizons Production of Maple and Vine - kim-dawson-pascal-rehearsals-maple-and-vine-01 Pedro Pascal in First Day of Rehearsals of The Playwrights Horizons Production of Maple and Vine - pascal-ireland-serralles-kim-dawson-rehearsals-maple-and-vine-02 Pedro Pascal in Opening Night of The Manhattan Theatre Club Production of Collected Stories - pedro-pascal-opening-night-collected-stories-02 Pedro Pascal in Opening Night of The Manhattan Theatre Club Production of Collected Stories - pedro-pascal-opening-night-collected-stories-01 Pedro Pascal in The Opening Night Performance of The Broadway Musical In The Heights - paulson-pascal-opening-night-in-the-heights-01 Pedro Pascal in The Opening Night Performance of The Broadway Musical In The Heights - paulson-pascal-opening-night-in-the-heights-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter