Home > Celebrity > P > Pedro Fernandez > Pedro Fernandez Awards

Pedro Fernandez Awards

Pedro Fernandez

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actor

Birth Name :

Jose Martin Cuevas Cabos

Birth Date :

September 28, 1969

Birth Place :

Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Claim to fame :

Album "Dime Mi Amor" (2008)

Latin Grammy Awards


2013

Won Latin Grammy Award
category Best Regional Song for "Cachito De Cielo"

2010

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Best Ranchero Album for "Amarte a la Antigua"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter