Home > Celebrity > P > Paulina Porizkova > Paulina Porizkova Profile

Paulina Porizkova Profile

Paulina Porizkova

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Pavlina Porizkova

Birth Date :

April 09, 1965

Birth Place :

Prostejov, Czech Republic

Claim to fame :

Cover model of the "Sports Illustrated Swimmsuit Issue" (1984-1985)

Paulina Porizkova Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

Cover model of the "Sports Illustrated Swimmsuit Issue" (1984-1985)

Paulina Porizkova Personal Fact


Birth Name

Pavlina Porizkova

Birth Date

April 09, 1965

Birth Place

Prostejov, Czech Republic

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Swedish

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Paulina Porizkova Family


Mother

Anna Porizkova

Brother

Jachym Porizek (younger)

Spouse

Ric Ocasek (musician, since 23-Aug-89)

Son

Eron Otcasek (step), Christopher Otcasek (step), Derek Otcasek (step), Jonathan Raven Ocasek (b. 4-Nov-93), Oliver Orion Ocasek (b. 23-May-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paulina Porizkova Pictures


2nd Annual Logo NewNowNext Awards
No Direction Home: Bob Dylan New York City Premiere
Special New York screening of 'The Limits of Control' - Arrivals
The Lord & Taylor 'Ultimate Face-Lift' Celebration
Hugo Premiere
The New Yorkers For Children MAKE IT HAPPEN Tenth, Annual Fall Gala - Arrivals
Mentor Foundation Presents the New York Inaugural Royal Gala - Arrivals
Hugo Premiere
Hugo Premiere