Home > Celebrity > P > Paulina Porizkova > Paulina Porizkova Filmography

Paulina Porizkova Filmography

Paulina Porizkova

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Pavlina Porizkova

Birth Date :

April 09, 1965

Birth Place :

Prostejov, Czech Republic

Claim to fame :

Cover model of the "Sports Illustrated Swimmsuit Issue" (1984-1985)
As the World Turns InfoAs the World Turns (2009) - TV
stars as Clarissa


Knots (2004) aka Sex, Love, and Lies
stars as Lily Kildear


Second Best (2004)
stars as Allison


Essential Music Videos: Hits of the '80s (2003) - VI
stars as The Girl (segment "Drive")


People I Know (2002) aka Der innere Kreis
stars as Dr. Anna Fahri


Au plus pres du paradis (2002) aka Nearest to Heaven
stars as Mary Rafelson


Dark Asylum (2001) aka Return to Death Row
stars as Maggie


Roomates (2001)
stars as Eliza


Partners in Crime (2000)
stars as Wallis P. Longsworth


The Intern (2000) aka Intern
stars as Chi Chi Chemise


After the Rain (2000)
stars as Ellen Maxfield


Thursday (1998)
stars as Dallas


Long Time Since (1997)
stars as Diane Thwaite


Wedding Bell Blues (1996)
stars as Tanya Touchev


Female Perversions (1996) aka Phantasien einer Frau (Germany)
stars as Langley Flynn


Arizona Dream (1993) aka The Arrowtooth Waltz
stars as Millie


Her Alibi (1989)
stars as Nina


Anna (1987)
stars as Krystyna


Covergirl (1984)
stars as aka Dreamworld


Portfolio (1983)
stars as Elite Model


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Sandra Bullock
Minions Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaves Her London Hotel
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Indulges in Some Retail Therapy at Luxury Department Store Harrods
Jun 26, 2015
The Weeknd
Amy Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 25, 2015