Home > Celebrity > P > Paula Patton > Paula Patton Profile

Paula Patton Profile

Paula Patton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Paula Maxine Patton

Birth Date :

December 05, 1975

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Angel Davenport/Sally B Shelly in "Idlewild" (2005)

Paula Patton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Angel Davenport/Sally B Shelly in "Idlewild" (2005)

Paula Patton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paula Maxine Patton

Birth Date

December 05, 1975

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Hamilton Magnet Arts High School in Los Angeles, USA
  • Attended University of Southern California
  • Attended University of California at Berkeley
  • Attended USC Film School

Paula Patton Family


Spouse

Robin Thicke (singer, since 11-Jun-05, separated)

Son

Julian Fuego (b. 6-Apr-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paula Patton Pictures


The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals