Home > Celebrity > P > Paula Deen > Paula Deen Profile

Paula Deen Profile

Paula Deen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, cook, restaurateur, author

Birth Name :

Paula Ann Hiers

Birth Date :

January 19, 1947

Birth Place :

Albany, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Herself - Host in TV series "Paula's Home Cooking" (2002)

Paula Deen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, cook, restaurateur, author

Popular for

As Herself - Host in TV series "Paula's Home Cooking" (2002)

Paula Deen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paula Ann Hiers

Birth Date

January 19, 1947

Birth Place

Albany, Georgia, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Albany High School

Paula Deen Family


Spouse

Jimmy Deen (1965 - 1989), Michael Anthony Groover (since 6-Mar-04)

Son

Jamie (chef, b. 29-Jun-67), Bobby (chef, 28-Apr-70)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paula Deen Pictures


Paula Deen at NBC Studios to Discuss Her Type-2 Diabetes on The Today Show
Paula Deen at The Grove to Film An Appearance for The Entertainment Television News Programme Extra
Paula Deen at The Grove to Film An Appearance for The Entertainment Television News Programme Extra
Paula Deen at The Grove to Film An Appearance for The Entertainment Television News Programme Extra
Celebrities Arriving at Today
2010 CMT Music Awards Blue Carpet Arrivals
Paula Deen at NBC Studios to Discuss Her Type-2 Diabetes on The Today Show
Paula Deen Seen Out Shopping in Hollywood
2013 BookExpo