Home > Celebrity > P > Paula DeAnda > Paula DeAnda Trivia

Paula DeAnda Trivia

Paula DeAnda

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/R&B singer

Birth Name :

Paula Dacia DeAnda

Birth Date :

November 03, 1989

Birth Place :

San Angelo, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Walk Away (Remember Me)" (2006)
Held a contest that allowed fans to create a storyline for her single "When It Was Me" in April 2007.
Her singer/songwriting idols are LeAnn Rimes, Shania Twain, and Selena among others.
Single "When It Was Me" is about a girl who sees her ex-boyfriend with a new girl and reflects on how the relationship with her ex- had been.
Picks "So Cold" as her favorite song off of her first album.
Her favorite TV shows include "Days of Our Lives" and "Family Guy."
Was featured on Procter & Gamble Co.'s tween-lifestyle website beinggirl.com.
Likes shopping, going to movies, attending dance classes, and watching sports.
Her debut single "Doing Too Much" has a Spanish version titled "Lo Que Hago Por Tu Amor."
Has worked as a professional vocalist since age eleven.
Considers Paul Walker as her favorite actor.
Loves eating sushi and drinking Sprite.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paula DeAnda Pictures


Santa Slam
Santa Slam
Santa Slam
2006 New York International Latino Film Festival - Quinceanera Premiere
2006 New York International Latino Film Festival - Quinceanera Premiere
Santa Slam
Santa Slam
Santa Slam
Santa Slam