Home > Celebrity > P > Paula Abdul > Paula Abdul Profile

Paula Abdul Profile

Paula Abdul

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, choreographer

Birth Name :

Paula Julie Abdul

Birth Date :

June 19, 1962

Birth Place :

San Fernando, California, USA

Claim to fame :

American Idol judge

Paula Abdul Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer, choreographer

Popular for

American Idol judge

Paula Abdul Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paula Julie Abdul

Birth Date

June 19, 1962

Birth Place

San Fernando, California, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Van Nuys High School in 1980
  • Attended California State University Northridge, majored in TV and radio broadcasting

Paula Abdul Family


Father

Harry Abdul

Mother

Lorraine Rykiss (nee Rykiss)

Sister

Wendy (older)

Spouse

Emilio Estevez (actor-director, 29-Apr-92 - May 1994), Brad Beckerman (sportswear designer, 24-Oct-96 - 1998)

Relation

Arsenio Hall (actor-comedian), J.T. Torregiani (restaurateur, 2007 - April 2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paula Abdul Pictures


'The X Factor' Auditions
'The X Factor' Auditions
The 'The X Factor' Auditions
Paula Abdul Filming An Interview for Entertainment Television News Programme 'Extra'
2011 FOX Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
'The X Factor' Auditions
'The X Factor' Auditions