Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Wesley > Paul Wesley Profile

Paul Wesley Profile

Paul Wesley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Birth Date :

July 23, 1982

Birth Place :

New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tommy Callahan in "Everwood" (2003-2004)

Paul Wesley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Tommy Callahan in "Everwood" (2003-2004)

Paul Wesley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Birth Date

July 23, 1982

Birth Place

New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Christian Brothers Academy in Lincroft, New Jersey
  • Attended Marlboro High School
  • Graduated from Lakewood Prep School in Howell, New Jersey in 2000
  • Attended Rutgers University in New Jersey for one year

Paul Wesley Family


Father

Tomasz

Mother

Agnieszka Wasilewski

Sister

Monika (older, attorney), Julia (younger), Leah (younger)

Spouse

Torrey DeVitto (actress, Apr-2011 - Dec-2013)

Relation

Phoebe Tonkin (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paul Wesley Pictures


2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
PaleyFest 2014 - The Vampire Diaries Presentation
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
The 2012 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
PaleyFest 2014 - The Vampire Diaries Presentation
The 2012 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room