Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Simon > Paul Simon Profile

Paul Simon Profile

Paul Simon

Profile


Famous as :

Folk rock singer, musician

Birth Name :

Paul Frederic Simon

Birth Date :

October 13, 1941

Birth Place :

Newark Heights, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "50 Ways to Leave Your Lover" from Album "Still Crazy After All These Years" (1975)

Paul Simon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Folk rock singer, musician

Popular for

Single "50 Ways to Leave Your Lover" from Album "Still Crazy After All These Years" (1975)

Paul Simon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paul Frederic Simon

Birth Date

October 13, 1941

Birth Place

Newark Heights, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Forest Hills High School
  • Attended Brooklyn Law School in Brooklyn, New York

Paul Simon Family


Father

Louis Simon

Mother

Belle Simon

Brother

Eddie Simon (radio station owner)

Spouse

Peggy Harper (1969 - 1975), Carrie Fisher (actor, 16-Aug-83 - Jul-84), Edie Brickell (singer, since 30-May-92)

Son

Harper Simon (musician, b. 07-Sep-72), Adrian Edward Simon (b. 28-Dec-92)

Daughter

Lulu Simon (b. Mar-95), Gabriel Elijah (b. May-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paul Simon Pictures


Paul Simon Performing Live Hard Rock Calling in Hyde Park - Day 3
Paul Simon Performing Live Hard Rock Calling in Hyde Park - Day 3
Paul Simon Commemorates Seamus Heaney
Paul Simon Performing Live Hard Rock Calling in Hyde Park - Day 3
Paul Simon Performing Live Hard Rock Calling in Hyde Park - Day 3
Paul Simon Performs at The Ziggo Dome
Paul Simon Seen Leaving The Shelbourne Hotel
Paul Simon Performs at The Ziggo Dome
Paul Simon Performing Live Hard Rock Calling in Hyde Park - Day 3