Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Simon > Paul Simon Discography

Paul Simon Discography

Paul Simon

Profile


Famous as :

Folk rock singer, musician

Birth Name :

Paul Frederic Simon

Birth Date :

October 13, 1941

Birth Place :

Newark Heights, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "50 Ways to Leave Your Lover" from Album "Still Crazy After All These Years" (1975)
Graceland (25th Anniversary Edition)
Release year : 2012
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Rock
Graceland
Release year : 2012
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Rock
Songwriter
Release year : 2011
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
So Beautiful or So What
Release year : 2011
Label : Hear Music
Genre : Rock
The Essential Paul Simon
Release year : 2007
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Surprise
Release year : 2006
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
You're the One
Release year : 2000
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Songs from The Capeman
Release year : 1997
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Concert in the Park
Release year : 1991
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
The Rhythm of the Saints
Release year : 1990
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Graceland
Release year : 1986
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Hearts and Bones
Release year : 1983
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
One-Trick Pony
Release year : 1980
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Still Crazy After All These Years
Release year : 1975
Label : CBS
Genre : Rock
Paul Simon in Concert: Live Rhymin'
Release year : 1974
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Paul Simon
Release year : 1972
Label : CBS
Genre : Rock
There Goes Rhymin' Simon
Release year : 1972
Label : CBS
Genre : Rock
The Paul Simon Songbook
Release year : 1965
Label : CBS
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter