Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Rudd > Paul Rudd Profile

Paul Rudd Profile

Paul Rudd

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, screenwriter

Birth Name :

Paul Stephen Rudd

Birth Date :

April 06, 1969

Birth Place :

Passaic, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Josh in "Clueless" (1995)

Paul Rudd Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, screenwriter

Popular for

As Josh in "Clueless" (1995)

Paul Rudd Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paul Stephen Rudd

Birth Date

April 06, 1969

Birth Place

Passaic, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Broadmoor Junior High
  • Attended Shawnee Mission West High School
  • Attended American Academy of Dramatic Arts, NY
  • Attended University of Kansas

Paul Rudd Family


Father

Michael Rudd

Mother

Gloria

Spouse

Julie Yaeger (producer, since 23-Feb-03)

Son

Jack (b. 2006)

Daughter

Darby (b. 2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paul Rudd Pictures


The European Premiere of Ant Man - Arrivals
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
The European Premiere of Ant Man - Arrivals
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame