Home > Celebrity > P > Paul McCartney > Paul McCartney Profile

Paul McCartney Profile

Paul McCartney

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

James Paul McCartney

Birth Date :

June 18, 1942

Birth Place :

Liverpool, England

Claim to fame :

One of The Beatles

Paul McCartney Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

One of The Beatles

Paul McCartney Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Paul McCartney

Birth Date

June 18, 1942

Birth Place

Liverpool, England

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Stockton Wood Road Primary school in 1947
  • Graduated from the Joseph Williams Junior School in 1953
  • Graduated from Britain's equivalent of high-school, majored in Art

Paul McCartney Family


Father

James "Jim" McCartney

Mother

Mary McCartney (d. 31-Oct-56)

Brother

Mike McCartney (artist, b. 7-Jan-44)

Spouse

Linda Eastman (photographer, 12-Mar-69 - 17-Apr-98) (her death), Heather Mills (model, 11-Jun-02 - Jul 2008), Nancy Shevell (author, since 9-Oct-11)

Relation

Dot Rhone (engaged, 1963 - 1968), Jane Asher (actress, engaged)

Son

James McCartney (b. 12-Sep-77, musician)

Daughter

Heather Louise (adopted, b. 31-Dec-62), Mary Anna (photographer, b. 28-Aug-69), Stella McCartney (stylist, b. 13-Sep-71), Beatrice Milly (b. 28-Oct-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paul McCartney Pictures


Paul McCartney Does A Popup Concert
Paul McCartney Signs Copies of His Album Entitled New
Paul McCartney and Nancy Shevell Leaving La Petite Maison
London Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2015 - Stella McCartney Green Carpet Challenge Collection
The NME Awards 2014 - Arrivals
London Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2015 - Stella McCartney Green Carpet Challenge Collection
Paul McCartney Does A Popup Concert
Paul McCartney Does A Popup Concert
Paul McCartney Arrives at Narita International Airport