Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Dano > Paul Dano Profile

Paul Dano Profile

Paul Dano

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Paul Franklin Dano

Birth Date :

June 19, 1984

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Howie Blitzer in "L.I.E." (2001)

Paul Dano Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Howie Blitzer in "L.I.E." (2001)

Paul Dano Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paul Franklin Dano

Birth Date

June 19, 1984

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduared from Wilton High School, Wilton, Connecticut, in 2002
  • Attended the Browning School
  • Attended Pace University in Downtown Manhattan, studied English and Literature
  • Attends Eugene Lang College The New School for Liberal Arts, studying literature

Paul Dano Family


Relation

Zoe Kazan (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paul Dano Pictures


Movie Screening of "The Exploding Girl"
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals