Home > Celebrity > P > Patti LaBelle > Patti LaBelle Profile

Patti LaBelle Profile

Patti LaBelle

Profile


Famous as :

R&B/soul singer

Birth Name :

Patricia Louise Holte

Birth Date :

May 24, 1944

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Claim to fame :

Single "If Only You Knew" (1983)

Patti LaBelle Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B/soul singer

Popular for

Single "If Only You Knew" (1983)

Patti LaBelle Personal Fact


Birth Name

Patricia Louise Holte

Birth Date

May 24, 1944

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nationality

American

Patti LaBelle Family


Father

Henry Holte

Mother

Bertha Robinson Holte

Spouse

Armstead Edwards (23-Jul-69 - Feb-00)

Relation

Otis Williams (The Temptations frontman, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Patti LaBelle Pictures


Patti LaBelle Performs During The 7th Annual Jazz in The Gardens
Patti LaBelle Performs During The 7th Annual Jazz in The Gardens
Patti LaBelle Performs During The 7th Annual Jazz in The Gardens
Patti LaBelle Performs During The 7th Annual Jazz in The Gardens
Patti LaBelle Performs During The 7th Annual Jazz in The Gardens
Patti LaBelle Performs During The 7th Annual Jazz in The Gardens
Patti LaBelle Performs During The 7th Annual Jazz in The Gardens
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
Patti LaBelle Performs During The 7th Annual Jazz in The Gardens