Home > Celebrity > P > Patti LaBelle > Patti LaBelle Filmography

Patti LaBelle Filmography

Patti LaBelle

Profile


Famous as :

R&B/soul singer

Birth Name :

Patricia Louise Holte

Birth Date :

May 24, 1944

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Claim to fame :

Single "If Only You Knew" (1983)
BET Awards 2010 (2010) - TM


Mama, I Want to Sing! InfoMama, I Want to Sing! (2009)
stars as Sister Carrie


Semi-Pro InfoSemi-Pro (2008)
stars as Jackie's Mom


Cover InfoCover (2007)
stars as Mrs. Persons


Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy (2006) - TM aka Why I Wore Lipstick
stars as Moneisha


Idlewild InfoIdlewild (2006)
stars as Angel Davenport


On the One (2005) aka Preaching to the Choir
stars as Sister Jasmine


Tommy and Quadrophenia Live: The Who (2005) - VI
stars as The Acid Queen


Santa Baby! (2001) - TM
stars as Melody Songbird (voice)


A Different World (1990) - TV
stars as Adele Wayne


Parker Kane (1990) - TM
stars as Cartier


Fire and Rain (1989) - TM
stars as Lucille Jacobson


The Who Live, Featuring the Rock Opera Tommy (1989) - TM
stars as The Acid Queen


Sing (1989)
stars as Mrs. DeVere


Unnatural Causes (1986) - TM
stars as Jeanette Thompson


A Soldier's Story (1984)
stars as Big Mary


Working (1982) - TM aka American Playhouse: Working
stars as Cleaning Woman


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015