Home > Celebrity > P > Patti LaBelle > Patti LaBelle Discography

Patti LaBelle Discography

Patti LaBelle

Profile


Famous as :

R&B/soul singer

Birth Name :

Patricia Louise Holte

Birth Date :

May 24, 1944

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Claim to fame :

Single "If Only You Knew" (1983)
Live in Washington D.C.
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : R&B
Best of Patti Labelle [Sbme]
Release year : 2008
Label : Sbme Special MKTS.
Genre : R&B
The Essential Patti
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : R&B
Miss Patti's Christmas
Release year : 2007
Label : Def Soul Classics
Genre : R&B
The Gospel According to Patti Labelle
Release year : 2006
Label : Bungalo
Genre : R&B
Classic Moments
Release year : 2005
Label : Def Soul
Genre : R&B
Timeless Journey
Release year : 2004
Label : Def Soul
Genre : R&B
When a Woman Loves
Release year : 2000
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Live! One Night Only
Release year : 1998
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Flame
Release year : 1997
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Our Christmas Songbook
Release year : 1995
Label : Collectables
Genre : R&B
Christmas
Release year : 1995
Label : MCA Special Products
Genre : R&B
Patti LaBelle & the Bluebirds
Release year : 1995
Label : Pilz
Genre : R&B
Gems
Release year : 1994
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Live!
Release year : 1992
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Wishing You a Merry Christmas
Release year : 1991
Label : Hits Of Sugarhill
Genre : R&B
Burnin'
Release year : 1991
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Christmas with Patti LaBelle & the Blue Belles
Release year : 1991
Label : Pilz
Genre : R&B
This Christmas
Release year : 1990
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Be Yourself
Release year : 1989
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Winner in You
Release year : 1986
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Patti
Release year : 1985
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
I'm in Love Again
Release year : 1983
Label : The Right Stuff
Genre : R&B
Pressure Cookin'
Release year : 1982
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
The Spirit's in It
Release year : 1981
Label : Philadelphia International
Genre : R&B
Released
Release year : 1980
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
It's Alright With Me
Release year : 1979
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Tasty
Release year : 1978
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Patti LaBelle
Release year : 1977
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Dreamer
Release year : 1967
Label : Atlantic
Genre : R&B
Over the Rainbow
Release year : 1966
Label : Atlantic
Genre : R&B
The Bluebelles on Stage
Release year : 1965
Label : Parkway
Genre : R&B
Sweethearts of the Apollo
Release year : 1963
Label : Newtown
Genre : R&B
Merry Christmas
Label : Mistletoe
Genre : R&B
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter