Home > Celebrity > P > Patrick Wilson > Patrick Wilson Profile

Patrick Wilson Profile

Patrick Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Patrick Joseph Wilson

Birth Date :

July 03, 1973

Birth Place :

Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Raoul in "The Phantom of the Opera" (2004)

Patrick Wilson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Raoul in "The Phantom of the Opera" (2004)

Patrick Wilson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Patrick Joseph Wilson

Birth Date

July 03, 1973

Birth Place

Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Shorecrest Preparatory School in St. Petersburg, Florida
  • Graduated from Carnegie Mellon University with a B.F.A. in drama in 1995 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Patrick Wilson Family


Father

John Wilson

Mother

Mary K. Wilson

Brother

Mark, Paul

Spouse

Dagmara Dominczyk (actress, since 18-Jun-05)

Son

Kalin Patrick Wilson (b. 23-Jun-06), Kassian McCarrell Wilson (b. 9-Aug-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Patrick Wilson Pictures


2013 Broadway Cares Flea Market
OMEGA Speedmaster Dark Side of The Moon Launch Event
New York Premiere of Gravity - Arrivals
The Premiere of Django Unchained
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
The Premiere of Django Unchained
The World Premiere of 'Morning Glory' - Arrivals
The Premiere of 'Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I'
American Hustle New York Premiere