Home > Celebrity > P > Patrick Swayze > Patrick Swayze Profile

Patrick Swayze Profile

Patrick Swayze

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, dancer

Birth Name :

Patrick Wayne Swayze

Birth Date :

August 18, 1952

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Johnny Castle in "Dirty Dancing" (1987)

Patrick Swayze Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, dancer

Popular for

As Johnny Castle in "Dirty Dancing" (1987)

Patrick Swayze Personal Fact


Birth Name

Patrick Wayne Swayze

Birth Date

August 18, 1952

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Oak Forest Elementary School
  • Attended St Rose of Lima Catholic School
  • Attended F.M. Black Middle School in Houston, Texas
  • Graduated from S.P. Waltrip High School, in Houston, Texas

Patrick Swayze Family


Father

Jesse Wayne Swayze (d. 1982)

Mother

Patricia Yvonne Helen (nee Karnes)

Brother

Don Swayze (actor, b. 10-Aug-58), Sean Kyle (b. 1962)

Sister

Vickie Lynn (1949–1994), Bambi (adopted)

Spouse

Lisa Niemi (actress, 12-Jun-75 - 14-Sep-09, his death)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Patrick Swayze Pictures


A Photocall for Guys and Dolls
One Last Dance Movie and Benefit Performance
Mission Impossible III Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
One Last Dance Movie and Benefit Performance
Guys and Dolls cast change at the Piccadilly Theatre
World Premiere of Rocky Balboa
One Last Dance Movie and Benefit Performance
Last Holiday Los Angeles Premiere
Last Holiday Los Angeles Premiere