Home > Celebrity > P > Patrick Stewart > Patrick Stewart Profile

Patrick Stewart Profile

Patrick Stewart

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Patrick Hewes Stewart

Birth Date :

July 13, 1940

Birth Place :

Mirfield, Yorkshire, England

Claim to fame :

As Captain Jean-Luc Picard in TV series "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987-1994)

Patrick Stewart Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Captain Jean-Luc Picard in TV series "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987-1994)

Patrick Stewart Personal Fact


Birth Name

Patrick Hewes Stewart

Birth Date

July 13, 1940

Birth Place

Mirfield, Yorkshire, England

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Crowlees C of E Junior and Infants School in Mirfield, West Yorkshire, England
  • Attended Mirfield Secondary Modern School in Mirfield, West Yorkshire, England
  • Attended Bristol Old Vic Theatre School in Bristol, England
  • Attended University of Huddersfield

Patrick Stewart Family


Father

Alfred Stewart

Mother

Gladys Barrowclough

Spouse

Sheila Falconer (choreographer, 03-Mar-66 - 90), Wendy Neuss (TV producer, 25-Aug-00 - 14-Oct-03), Sunny Ozell (singer-songwriter, since 8-Sep-13)

Relation

Meredith Baer (screenwriter, 2004), Lisa Dillon (stage actress, 2004 - Dec-2007)

Son

Daniel Freedom Stewart (actor, b.1968)

Daughter

Sophie Alexandra Falconer Stewart (b.1973)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Patrick Stewart Pictures


X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
26th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Opening Night of Breakfast at Tiffany's - Arrivals