Home > Celebrity > P > Patrick Fugit > Patrick Fugit Filmography

Patrick Fugit Filmography

Patrick Fugit

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Patrick Raymond Fugit

Birth Date :

October 27, 1982

Birth Place :

Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Claim to fame :

As William Miller in "Almost Famous" (2000)
The Strongest Man (2015)
stars as Guru Fred


Rita Mahtoubian Is Not a Terrorist (2015)
stars as Agent (voice)


Outcast InfoOutcast (2015) - TV
stars as Kyle Barnes


Full Circle InfoFull Circle (2015) - TV
stars as Paulie


Queen of Earth InfoQueen of Earth (2015)
stars as Rich


The List InfoThe List (2015)
stars as Alex


You're a Natural (2014)
stars as Evan


The Thrill Is On (2014)
stars as Michael Zanetis


Gone Girl InfoGone Girl (2014)
stars as Officer James Gilpin


Reckless (2013) - TM
stars as David Harrison


A Night with Little Richard (2013)
stars as The Douche


Thanks for Sharing InfoThanks for Sharing (2013)
stars as Danny


Cinema Verite InfoCinema Verite (2012)
stars as Alan Raymond


We Bought a Zoo InfoWe Bought a Zoo (2011)
stars as Robin Jones


The Vampire's Assistant InfoThe Vampire's Assistant (2009)
stars as Evra the Snake Boy


Horsemen (2009)
stars as Corey Kurth


The Good Life InfoThe Good Life (2007)
stars as Andrew


Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas (2006)
stars as Bickford Shmeckler


Wristcutters: A Love Story InfoWristcutters: A Love Story (2006)
stars as Zia


The Moguls (2005)
stars as Emmett


Dead Birds (2004)
stars as Sam


Saved (2004)
stars as Patrick


ER InfoER (2003) - TV
stars as Sean Simmons


White Oleander (2002)
stars as Paul Trout


Spun (2002)
stars as Frisbee


Almost Famous (2000)
stars as William Miller


Stray Dog (1999) - TM
stars as Duncan


Legion of Fire: Killer Ants (1998) - TM
stars as Scott Blount


Touched by an Angel (1997) - TV
stars as Boy #1 / Joey


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015