Home > Celebrity > P > Patrick Fugit > Patrick Fugit Awards

Patrick Fugit Awards

Patrick Fugit

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Patrick Raymond Fugit

Birth Date :

October 27, 1982

Birth Place :

Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Claim to fame :

As William Miller in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2001

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Male - Newcomer for Almost Famous (2000)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2001

Won CFCA Award
category Most Promising Actor

Golden Apple Awards


2000

Won Golden Apple Award
category Male Discovery of the Year

Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards


2000

Got nomination for Sierra Award
category Best Male Newcomer for Almost Famous (2000)

MTV Movie Awards


2001

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Male Performance for Almost Famous (2000)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2001

Won OFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Cast Performance for Almost Famous (2000)
shared with Fairuza Balk, Billy Crudup, Philip Seymour Hoffman

2001

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Cinematic Debut/Breakthrough for Almost Famous (2000)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2001

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Actor in a Leading Role for Almost Famous (2000)

2001

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Newcomer for Almost Famous (2000)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture for Almost Famous (2000)
shared with Fairuza Balk, Billy Crudup, Philip Seymour Hoffman

Teen Choice Awards


2001

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Breakout Performance for Almost Famous (2000)

Young Artist Awards


2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Almost Famous (2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Patrick Fugit Pictures


New York Premiere of We Bought a Zoo - Arrivals
New York Premiere of We Bought a Zoo - Arrivals
52nd New York Film Festival - Gone Girl - World Premiere
Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere
52nd New York Film Festival - Gone Girl - World Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy"
New York Premiere of We Bought a Zoo - Arrivals