Home > Celebrity > P > Patrick Dempsey > Patrick Dempsey Trivia

Patrick Dempsey Trivia

Patrick Dempsey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Patrick Galen Dempsey

Birth Date :

January 13, 1966

Birth Place :

Lewiston, Maine, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Derek Shepherd on ABC's "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)
Was voted as America's Sexiest TV Star by TV Guide thus graced the cover of the magazine's Sexiest Stars issue (May 2008).
Signed a deal with cosmetics giant Avon in March 2008 to be the face of the company's men's fragrance.
Made an appearance at the Central Maine Medical Center in Lewiston, Maine on March 10, 2008 to announce plans for a new cancer center to be named the Patrick Dempsey Center for Cancer Hope & Healing.
Named People Magazine's Star of the Year on December 20, 2007.
Voted 2nd on People Magazine's list of "Sexiest Men Alive" in 2007.
Signed as the new face of fashion house Versace in December 2007 to front the company's 2008 men's spring/summer line.
Voted the No. 1 TV's Hottest Gentleman in a poll conducted by TV Guide Magazine in March 2007.
Ranked 7th in Life & Style's list of "Hollywood's Top 10 Dads" in June 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Patrick Dempsey Pictures


The Cirque Du Soleil World Premiere of Iris: A Journey Into The World of Cinema
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
Patrick Dempsey Appears During Testing for Rolex Sports Car Series Rolex 24
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
Patrick Dempsey Appears During Testing for Rolex Sports Car Series Rolex 24
Patrick Dempsey Appears During Testing for Rolex Sports Car Series Rolex 24
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
Patrick Dempsey Appears During Testing for Rolex Sports Car Series Rolex 24
Patrick Dempsey Appears During Testing for Rolex Sports Car Series Rolex 24