Home > Celebrity > P > Patrick Dempsey > Patrick Dempsey Profile

Patrick Dempsey Profile

Patrick Dempsey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Patrick Galen Dempsey

Birth Date :

January 13, 1966

Birth Place :

Lewiston, Maine, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Derek Shepherd on ABC's "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Patrick Dempsey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Derek Shepherd on ABC's "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Patrick Dempsey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Patrick Galen Dempsey

Birth Date

January 13, 1966

Birth Place

Lewiston, Maine, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Buckfield High School
  • Attended St. Dominic Regional High School

Patrick Dempsey Family


Father

William Dempsey

Mother

Amanda Dempsey (d. 24-Mar-14, of ovarian cancer)

Spouse

Rocky Parker (actress, 1987 - 1994), Jillian Fink (makeup artist, since 31-Jul-99)

Son

Darby Galen & Sullivan Patrick (twins, b. 1-Feb-07)

Daughter

Tallulah Fyfe (b. Jan 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Patrick Dempsey Pictures


Patrick Dempsey Appears During Testing for Rolex Sports Car Series Rolex 24
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
The Cirque Du Soleil World Premiere of Iris: A Journey Into The World of Cinema
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
Patrick Dempsey Appears During Testing for Rolex Sports Car Series Rolex 24
Patrick Dempsey Appears During Testing for Rolex Sports Car Series Rolex 24
Patrick Dempsey Appears During Testing for Rolex Sports Car Series Rolex 24
Patrick Dempsey Appears During Testing for Rolex Sports Car Series Rolex 24