Home > Celebrity > P > Patricia Heaton > Patricia Heaton Awards

Patricia Heaton Awards

Patricia Heaton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Patricia Helen Heaton

Birth Date :

March 04, 1958

Birth Place :

Bay Village, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Debra Barone in TV series "Everybody Loves Raymond" (1996-2005)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2011

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Comedy Series for The Middle (2009) (TV)

Christopher Awards


2008

Won Christopher Award
category Feature Films for Amazing Grace (2006)
shared with Michael Apted (director); Steven Knight (screenwriter)

Emmy Awards


2005

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2001

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2000

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2007

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Back to You (2007) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)
shared with Ray Romano; Peter Boyle; Brad Garrett

2005

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries for The Goodbye Girl (2004) (TV Movie)

2005

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)
shared with Ray Romano; Peter Boyle; Brad Garrett

2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)
shared with Ray Romano; Peter Boyle; Doris Roberts

2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2003

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)
shared with Ray Romano; Peter Boyle; Brad Garrett

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)
shared with Ray Romano; Peter Boyle; Doris Roberts

2000

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)
shared with Ray Romano; Peter Boyle; Brad Garrett

1999

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)
shared with Ray Romano; Peter Boyle; Doris Roberts

TV Guide Awards


2001

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Actress of the Year in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


2000

Won Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

1999

Won Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

1998

Got nomination for Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

Walk of Fame


2012

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Television (At 6533 Hollywood Blvd.)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Patricia Heaton Pictures


The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
Premiere of Moms' Night Out
Patricia Heaton Is Honored with A Hollywood Walk of Fame Star
Patricia Heaton Is Honored with A Hollywood Walk of Fame Star
Patricia Heaton Is Honored with A Hollywood Walk of Fame Star
Diamond Jubilee Spirit of Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
Patricia Heaton Is Honored with A Hollywood Walk of Fame Star
Premiere of Moms' Night Out
Premiere of Moms' Night Out