Home > Celebrity > P > Pat Metheny > Pat Metheny Profile

Pat Metheny Profile

Pat Metheny

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, songwriter

Birth Name :

Patrick Bruce Metheny

Birth Date :

August 12, 1954

Birth Place :

Lee's Summit. Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "American Garage" (1980)

Pat Metheny Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, songwriter

Popular for

Album "American Garage" (1980)

Pat Metheny Personal Fact


Birth Name

Patrick Bruce Metheny

Birth Date

August 12, 1954

Birth Place

Lee's Summit. Missouri, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lee's Summit High School
  • Attended University of Miami in Coral Gables, Florida

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter