Home > Celebrity > P > Pat Metheny > Pat Metheny Awards

Pat Metheny Awards

Pat Metheny

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, songwriter

Birth Name :

Patrick Bruce Metheny

Birth Date :

August 12, 1954

Birth Place :

Lee's Summit. Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "American Garage" (1980)

Grammy Awards


2012

Won Grammy Award
category Best New Age Album for "What's It All About"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter