Home > Celebrity > P > Pat Green > Pat Green Profile

Pat Green Profile

Pat Green

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Patrick Craven Green

Birth Date :

April 05, 1972

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Wave on Wave" (2003)

Pat Green Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Wave on Wave" (2003)

Pat Green Personal Fact


Birth Name

Patrick Craven Green

Birth Date

April 05, 1972

Birth Place

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Vanguard College Preparatory School in Waco, Texas
  • Attended Texas Tech University in Lubbock, Texas

Pat Green Family


Father

Craven Earl Green

Mother

Patricia Burgess

Spouse

Kori Green (since 2000)

Son

Kellison Patrick Green

Daughter

Rainey Green (b. Jun 2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Pat Green Pictures


38th Annual Country Music Awards Arrivals