Home > Celebrity > P > Passenger > Passenger Profile

Passenger Profile

Passenger

Profile


Famous as :

Folk-rock singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Michael David Rosenberg

Birth Date :

May 17, 1984

Birth Place :

Brighton and Hove, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Let Her Go" (2012)

Passenger Claim to Fame


Famous as

Folk-rock singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Let Her Go" (2012)

Passenger Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael David Rosenberg

Birth Date

May 17, 1984

Birth Place

Brighton and Hove, England, UK

Nationality

British

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Passenger Pictures


Passenger Performs in Support of His Album All The Little Lights
Passenger Busks on Grafton Street
Passenger Busks on Grafton Street
Regent Street Christmas Lights Are Switched On
Regent Street Christmas Lights Are Switched On
Passenger Performs in Support of His Album All The Little Lights
Passenger Performs in Support of His Album All The Little Lights
Passenger Performing Live
Passenger Performs in Support of His Album All The Little Lights