Home > Celebrity > P > Passenger > Passenger Awards

Passenger Awards

Passenger

Profile


Famous as :

Folk-rock singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Michael David Rosenberg

Birth Date :

May 17, 1984

Birth Place :

Brighton and Hove, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Let Her Go" (2012)

APRA Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for APRA Music Award
category International Work of the Year for "Let Her Go"

Billboard Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Rock Song for "Let Her Go"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top New Artist

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Rock Artist

Brit Awards


2014

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Single for "Let Her Go"

iHeartRadio Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for iHeartRadio Music Award
category Best New Artist

YouTube Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for YouTube Music Award
category YouTube Breakthrough

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Passenger Pictures


Passenger Performs in Support of His Album All The Little Lights
Passenger Performs in Support of His Album All The Little Lights
Passenger Performs in Support of His Album All The Little Lights
Regent Street Christmas Lights Are Switched On
Passenger Busks on Grafton Street
Passenger Busks on Grafton Street
Passenger Performs in Support of His Album All The Little Lights
Passenger Performs in Support of His Album All The Little Lights
Passenger Performs in Support of His Album All The Little Lights