Home > Celebrity > P > Paris Hilton > Paris Hilton Profile

Paris Hilton Profile

Paris Hilton

Profile


Famous as :

Hilton Hotel heiress, model, singer, actress, writer

Birth Name :

Paris Whitney Hilton

Birth Date :

February 17, 1981

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Reality show "The Simple Life" (2003)

Paris Hilton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Hilton Hotel heiress, model, singer, actress, writer

Popular for

Reality show "The Simple Life" (2003)

Paris Hilton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paris Whitney Hilton

Birth Date

February 17, 1981

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Bottle Blond

Eye Color

Hazel-bluish green

Education

  • Attended the Canterbury School, a boarding school in Connecticut
  • Attended the Dwight School in New York City and getting GED in 1999
  • Attended the Buckley School in Sherman Oaks, California

Paris Hilton Family


Father

Rick Hilton

Mother

Kathy Richards

Brother

Barron Nicholas Hilton, Conrad Hughes Hilton (younger brothers)

Sister

Nicky Hilton (b. 5-Oct-83, model, fashion designer)

Relation

Nick Carter (2003-2004), Paris Latsis, Josh Henderson (Apr 2007), Alex Vaggo (Sep - Dec 2007), Stavros Niarchos, Benji Madden (Feb - Nov 2008), Doug Reinhardt (baseball player, 2009), Cy Waits, Afrojack, River Viiperi

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paris Hilton Pictures


NRJ Music Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Paris Hilton at Los Angeles International Airport
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Paris Hilton at Los Angeles International Airport
Paris Hilton's Single Release Party
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Paris Hilton's Single Release Party
NRJ Music Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Topshop Topman New York City Flagship Opening - Red Carpet Arrivals