Home > Celebrity > P > Paris Hilton > Paris Hilton Biography

Paris Hilton Biography

Paris Hilton

Profile


Famous as :

Hilton Hotel heiress, model, singer, actress, writer

Birth Name :

Paris Whitney Hilton

Birth Date :

February 17, 1981

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Reality show "The Simple Life" (2003)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

American model and actress Paris Whitney Hilton was born in New York on February 17, 1981, to a former actress Kathy Richards and a real estate mogul and Hotel Hilton empire heir Richard Hilton. Paris, that's how people usually call her, is the eldest of her three other siblings, Nicholai Olivia "Nicky Hilton," Barron Nicholas Hilton and Conrad Hughes Hilton. Born in a rich and educated family, she once attended school, though later on drooped out and didn't go to school ever since. She had ever briefly studied at the Buckley School in Sherman Oaks, California and attended the Canterbury School, a boarding school in Connecticut, during her junior year before transferred to Dwight School in New York City, but was finally dropped out after few months there and got a GED.

From that time, Paris decided not to go to school anymore. Instead, she started to work as a fashion model for Catherine Malandrino and Marc Bouwer, and on an advertising campaign for Italian label Iceberg. As well, she also helped to design purses for Samantha Thavasa and Toys for Tots. As one of the Hotel Hilton empire heiress, Paris is well known for either her abundant wealth or ...

her socialite, from which she inherits an 'extreme' attitude and habit. She is widely believed as a typical vacuity, narcissism, and a model of extreme promiscuity of American celebrity life that deserves to be crowned as a "messy prince." Moreover, this beautiful woman and 'flirt' had been romantically linked to many Hollywood famous males, including Leonardo DiCaprio; actor Edward Furlong; boxer Oscar De La Hoya; model Jason Shaw, with whom she ever engaged to in the year of 2001; Chicago Bears football player Brian Urlacher; singer Rob Mills; Deryck Whibley; and in December 2003 she dated Backstreet Boys singer Nick Carter, but split in July 2004. Besides, she was also issued to date the Australian player Mark Philippousissis, because of which she was accused for causing Mark to split from singer Delta Goodrem.

Despite such fact, Paris once in an interview with Rolling Stone, said that she did not receive much enjoyment from sex with them. This, obviously, shocked public worldwide and raised an assumption that she may be gay. What a coincidence when soon after the rumor came up, there existed a video featuring Paris in a lesbian sex romp with her friend Nicole Lenz, a Playboy Playmate. Apart, ...

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Lil Mama

Claim fame
Single "Lip Gloss" (2007)

Madina Lake

Claim fame
Debut album " From Them, Through Us, to You" (2007)

Colin Firth

Claim fame
As Mr. Fitzwilliam Darcy in TV series "Pride and Prejudice" (1995)

Three Days Grace

Claim fame
Debut album "Three Days Grace" (2003)

Aaron Carter

Claim fame
Album "Aaron's Party (Come Get It)" (1999)