Home > Celebrity > P > Paris Hilton > Paris Hilton Awards

Paris Hilton Awards

Paris Hilton

Profile


Famous as :

Hilton Hotel heiress, model, singer, actress, writer

Birth Name :

Paris Whitney Hilton

Birth Date :

February 17, 1981

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Reality show "The Simple Life" (2003)

MTV Movie Awards


2006

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Frightened Performance for House of Wax (2005)

Razzie Awards


2010

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Actress of the Decade

2009

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for The Hottie and the Nottie (2008)

2009

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Repo! The Genetic Opera (2008)

2009

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for The Hottie and the Nottie (2008)
shared with Christine Lakin, Joel David Moore

2006

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for House of Wax (2005)

2006

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Most Tiresome Tabloid Targets (Paris Hilton and... Who-EVER!)

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Female Reality/Variety Star for Paris Hilton's My New BFF (2008) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Female Reality/Variety Star for The Simple Life (2003) (TV)

2005

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Scream Scene for House of Wax (2005)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Breakout Performance - Female for House of Wax (2005)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Crossover Artist

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Personality: Female

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Reality/Variety TV Star - Female for The Simple Life (2003) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Personality: Female

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paris Hilton Pictures


Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Paris Hilton Walking Along Bedford Drive
Paris Hilton Promoting Alessandro Products
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
Paris Hilton Walking Along Bedford Drive
Paris Hilton's Single Release Party
Paris Hilton's Single Release Party
Coachella 2014 - Day 3
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals