Home > Celebrity > P > Paolo Nutini

Paolo Nutini

Paolo Nutini

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Paolo Giovanni Nutini

Birth Date :

January 09, 1987

Birth Place :

Paisley, Scotland

Claim to fame :

Debut album "These Streets" (2007)

Latest News


Paolo Nutini Lost His 'Good Luck Charm,' Calling Fans to Help Him Find It

July 16, 2010 02:58:58 GMT

Singer is pleading with fans to help him find a ring which he lost at a Scottish airport - and he's even offering a reward if the "good luck charm" is returned to him. The "New Shoes" hitmaker was at Glasgow airport to catch a flight to Cornwall, south-west England, on Tuesday, July 13 when he removed the heirloom from his hand in a restroom.
...

Eminem, Jay-Z, Muse, John Mayer and More Lined Up for Oxegen Fest

February 24, 2010 07:27:14 GMT

Complete line-up for this year's Oxegen Music Festival has been revealed. Appearing among the confirmed musical guests are rap moguls and as well as British rock band and Pop/soul singer .
...

Lady GaGa and Lily Allen Lead Nominations List of 2010 BRIT Awards

January 19, 2010 02:35:23 GMT

Those vying for prizes at this year's BRIT Awards have been revealed. Female singers and dominate the list with three nods along with , and .
...

Picture Gallery


Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-18 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-08 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-09 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-10 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-11 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-12 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-13 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-14 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-15 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-16 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-17 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-07 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-06 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-05 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-04 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-03 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-02 Paolo Nutini Performs - paolo-nutini-performs-01 Paolo Nutini in The GQ Awards 2014 - Arrivals - nutini-anderson-gq-awards-2014-01 Paolo Nutini in The Q Awards 2010 - Arrivals - q_awards_04_wenn3065403 Paolo Nutini in The Q Awards 2010 - Arrivals - q_awards_23_wenn3065328 Paolo Nutini in The Q Awards 2010 - Arrivals - q_awards_33_wenn3065286 Paolo Nutini in The Scottish Fashion Awards - wenn2896164 Paolo Nutini in The BRIT Awards 2010 - 30th Anniversary - Arrivals - brit_awards_63_wenn2743161 Paolo Nutini in 2007 Brit Awards - Arrivals - SPX-004938
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter