Home > Celebrity > P > Panda Bear > Panda Bear Profile

Panda Bear Profile

Panda Bear

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Noah Benjamin Lennox

Birth Date :

July 17, 1978

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

Founding member of Animal Collective

Panda Bear Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Founding member of Animal Collective

Panda Bear Personal Fact


Birth Name

Noah Benjamin Lennox

Birth Date

July 17, 1978

Birth Place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Kimberton Waldorf School in Chester County, Pennsylvania
  • Attended Boston University, majored in Religion

Panda Bear Family


Spouse

Fernanda Pereira (fashion designer, since 2004)

Son

(b. Jun-2010)

Daughter

Nadja

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter