Home > Celebrity > P > Pamela Adlon > Pamela Adlon Awards

Pamela Adlon Awards

Pamela Adlon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Pamela Fionna Segall

Birth Date :

July 09, 1966

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As voice of Bobby Hill in TV series "King of the Hill" (1997)

Annie Awards


2001

Got nomination for Annie
category Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Television Production for Time Squad (2001) (TV series)

Emmy Awards


2002

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Voice-Over Performance for King of the Hill (1997) (TV series)

Writers Guild of America, USA


2013

Won WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy Series for Louie (2010) (TV)
shared with Vernon Chatman; Louis C.K.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Pamela Adlon Pictures


"The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of Image Entertainment's Goats
"The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of Image Entertainment's Goats
The Premiere of Image Entertainment's Goats
The Premiere of Image Entertainment's Goats
The Premiere of Image Entertainment's Goats